EMI ARCHIVE TRUST

Company number 03197688

Registered office address
4 Pancras Square, London, United Kingdom, N1C 4AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
13 May 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 June 2022
due by 20 June 2022

Last statement dated 6 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 91011 - Library activities
Previous company names
Name Period
THE EMI GROUP ARCHIVE TRUST 10 Jul 1996 - 15 May 2018
EMI GROUP ARCHIVE TRUST 29 May 1996 - 10 Jul 1996
THE EMI GROUP ARCHIVE TRUST 13 May 1996 - 29 May 1996