Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ANGEL BOOKS LIMITED

Company number 03197318

Registered office address
4 Pancras Square, London, United Kingdom, N1C 4AG
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 May 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 June 2023
due by 18 June 2023

Last statement dated 4 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58110 - Book publishing
Previous company names
Name Period
UNIVERSAL SRG PUBLISHING LIMITED 01 May 2013 - 21 Jun 2016
SANCTUARY PUBLISHING LIMITED 03 Jun 1996 - 01 May 2013
ADERATE LIMITED 13 May 1996 - 03 Jun 1996