Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SONY MUSIC INTERACTIVE & VIDEO LTD.

Company number 03196274

Registered office address
2 Canal Reach, London, England, N1C 4DB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 May 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2022
due by 14 January 2023

Last statement dated 31 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BMG ENTERTAINMENT INTERNATIONAL INTERACTIVE & VIDEO LIMITED 01 Jul 1996 - 02 Jan 2009
BURGINHALL 897 LIMITED 09 May 1996 - 01 Jul 1996