SCOTTISH WIDOWS LIMITED

Company number 03196171

Registered office address
25 Gresham Street, London, United Kingdom, EC2V 7HN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 May 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 April 2022
due by 1 May 2022

Last statement dated 17 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65110 - Life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
CLERICAL MEDICAL INVESTMENT GROUP LIMITED 02 May 1996 - 31 Dec 2015