Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PRIMARY GROUP (UK) LIMITED

Company number 03194215

Registered office address
3 More London Riverside, London, SE1 2AQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 May 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 July 2022
due by 4 August 2022

Last statement dated 21 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
PRIMARY GROUP LIMITED 30 Mar 1999 - 23 Jul 2002
MONUMENT INSURANCE GROUP LIMITED 16 May 1997 - 30 Mar 1999
LAW 742 LIMITED 03 May 1996 - 16 May 1997