GE CAPITAL RAIL LIMITED

Company number 03194208

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 May 1996

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 3 May 2020
due by 17 May 2020

Last statement dated 3 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 77120 - Renting and leasing of trucks and other heavy vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
TIPHOOK RAIL LIMITED 27 Jun 1996 - 10 Aug 1998
LAW 730 LIMITED 03 May 1996 - 27 Jun 1996