Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JACK MEDIA OXFORDSHIRE LIMITED

Company number 03191175

Registered office address
37 Market Square, Witney, England, OX28 6RE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 April 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2023
due by 30 June 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 April 2025
due by 10 May 2025

Last statement dated 26 April 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 60100 - Radio broadcasting
Previous company names
Name Period
PASSION RADIO (OXFORD) LIMITED 20 Nov 2002 - 14 Feb 2019
FUSION 107.9 FM LIMITED 06 Feb 2002 - 20 Nov 2002
OXYGEN 107.9 FM LIMITED 02 May 1996 - 06 Feb 2002
BURGINHALL 893 LIMITED 26 Apr 1996 - 02 May 1996