UK POWER NETWORKS SERVICES (DEVELOPMENT) LIMITED

Company number 03189877

Registered office address
Newington House, 237 Southwark Bridge Road, London, SE1 6NP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 April 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 May 2022
due by 22 May 2022

Last statement dated 8 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
EDF ENERGY (DEVELOPMENT) LIMITED 25 Aug 2010 - 01 Nov 2010
EDF ENERGY (DEVELOPMENT) PLC 13 Mar 2007 - 25 Aug 2010
EDF ENERGY (DEVELOPMENT BRANCH) PLC. 23 Aug 2005 - 13 Mar 2007
SEEBOARD GROUP PLC 18 Apr 1996 - 23 Aug 2005