Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALTRAD BABCOCK POWER SYSTEMS OVERSEAS INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 03188306

Registered office address
6-7 Lyncastle Way Barleycastle Lane, Appleton, Warrington, England, WA4 4ST
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 April 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2023
due by 31 May 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 April 2024
due by 3 May 2024

Last statement dated 19 April 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DOOSAN POWER SYSTEMS OVERSEAS INVESTMENTS LIMITED 13 Aug 2010 - 27 Sep 2022
DOOSAN POWER SYSTEMS EUROPE LIMITED 23 Feb 2010 - 13 Aug 2010
DOOSAN BABCOCK OVERSEAS INVESTMENTS LIMITED 20 Dec 2006 - 23 Feb 2010
MB OVERSEAS INVESTMENTS LIMITED 22 May 1996 - 20 Dec 2006
FRESHAGENT LIMITED 19 Apr 1996 - 22 May 1996