Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CONNELLS LIMITED

Company number 03187394

Registered office address
Cumbria House, 16-20 Hockliffe Street, Leighton Buzzard, Bedfordshire, United Kingdom, LU7 1GN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 April 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 April 2022
due by 1 May 2022

Last statement dated 17 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CONNELL LIMITED 19 Aug 1996 - 30 May 2002
FORAY 915 LIMITED 17 Apr 1996 - 19 Aug 1996