Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AARDMAN FEATURES LIMITED

Company number 03186872

Registered office address
Gas Ferry Road, Bristol, Avon, BS1 6UN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 April 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2021
due by 14 January 2022

Last statement dated 31 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59111 - Motion picture production activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ACRAMAN (124) LIMITED 16 Apr 1996 - 27 Aug 1996