Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SONY MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT UK HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 03185450

Registered office address
9 Derry Street, London, W8 5HY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 April 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2021
due by 14 January 2022

Last statement dated 31 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
SONY BMG MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT (UK HOLDINGS) LIMITED 12 Jun 2006 - 02 Jan 2009
BMG EUROPE LTD. 04 Feb 2002 - 12 Jun 2006
BMG UK LIMITED 28 Aug 1997 - 04 Feb 2002
BURGINHALL 889 LIMITED 12 Apr 1996 - 28 Aug 1997