Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ERBE MEDICAL UK LIMITED

Company number 03184850

Registered office address
1a The Antler Complex, Bruntcliffe Way Morley, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS27 0JG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 April 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 August 2023
due by 15 August 2023

Last statement dated 1 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies
  • 47749 - Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
INTERCEDE 1178 LIMITED 12 Apr 1996 - 15 Jul 1996