STEMSKILLS LIMITED

Company number 03184750

Registered office address
Unit 2, The Orient Centre, Greycaine Road, Watford, WD24 7GP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
15 March 2016
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
11 April 1996

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 11 April 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
NATIONAL MANUFACTURING SKILLS ACADEMY LIMITED 23 Nov 2006 - 15 Mar 2011
NATIONAL SKILLS ACADEMY FOR MANUFACTURING LTD 15 Nov 2006 - 23 Nov 2006
NATIONAL ENGINEERING SKILLS ACADEMY LTD 05 Jul 2006 - 15 Nov 2006
THE SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY AND MATHEMATICS COUNCIL 16 Jun 1998 - 05 Jul 2006
THE SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY & MATHEMATICS COUNCIL LIMITED 11 Apr 1996 - 16 Jun 1998