Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SUEZ RECYCLING AND RECOVERY SURREY LTD

Company number 03184332

Registered office address
Suez House, Grenfell Road, Maidenhead, Berkshire, England, SL6 1ES
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 April 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 April 2023
due by 7 May 2023

Last statement dated 23 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste
  • 38120 - Collection of hazardous waste
  • 38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste
  • 38220 - Treatment and disposal of hazardous waste
Previous company names
Name Period
SITA SURREY LIMITED 30 Jul 2010 - 29 Mar 2016
SURREY WASTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED 26 Aug 1998 - 30 Jul 2010
BONDCO 619 LIMITED 11 Apr 1996 - 27 Oct 1997