Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ST. JAMES'S PLACE PLC

Company number 03183415

Registered office address
St. James's Place House, 1 Tetbury Road, Cirencester, Gloucestershire, England, GL7 1FP
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
1 April 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 December 2022
due by 21 December 2022

Last statement dated 7 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ST. JAMES'S PLACE CAPITAL PLC 16 Aug 1996 - 09 May 2006