A&L INSURANCE SERVICES PLC

Company number 03179723

Registered office address
GRIFFINS, Tavistock House South Tavistock Square, London, WC1H 9LG
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
14 March 2010
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
28 March 1996

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2007

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7487 - Other business activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ALLIANCE & LEICESTER PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 28 Mar 1996 - 10 Oct 1996