TERMINIX UK LIMITED

Company number 03173779

Registered office address
1st Floor Southgate House, Southgate Street, Gloucester, England, GL1 1UB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 March 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 March 2022
due by 28 March 2022

Last statement dated 14 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 81291 - Disinfecting and exterminating services
  • 81299 - Other cleaning services
Previous company names
Name Period
MPCL LIMITED 04 Oct 2018 - 04 Dec 2019
RENTOKIL INITIAL PEST CONTROL LIMITED 03 Oct 2018 - 04 Oct 2018
MITIE PEST CONTROL LIMITED 27 Apr 2007 - 03 Oct 2018
EAGLE PEST CONTROL SERVICES UK LIMITED 15 Mar 1996 - 27 Apr 2007