Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MIDLAND QUARRY PRODUCTS LIMITED

Company number 03173418

Registered office address
Hanson House, 14 Castle Hill, Maidenhead, Berkshire, SL6 4JJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 March 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 February 2022
due by 14 March 2022

Last statement dated 28 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 08990 - Other mining and quarrying not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FILBUK 395 LIMITED 15 Mar 1996 - 08 Oct 1996