Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DMT DORMANT COMPANY 2 LIMITED

Company number 03171052

Registered office address
Geneva (Building D) 1st Floor Unit 8 Lake View Drive, Annesley, Nottingham, England, NG15 0ED
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 March 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 March 2022
due by 26 March 2022

Last statement dated 12 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 09900 - Support activities for other mining and quarrying
Previous company names
Name Period
INTERNATIONAL MINING CONSULTANTS LIMITED 24 Apr 1998 - 07 Apr 2020
IMC CONSULTING LIMITED 21 May 1996 - 24 Apr 1998
BROOMCO (1073) LIMITED 12 Mar 1996 - 21 May 1996