Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

B:MUSIC LTD

Company number 03169600

Registered office address
8 Centenary Square, Birmingham, United Kingdom, B1 2EA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
5 March 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 March 2023
due by 19 March 2023

Last statement dated 5 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PERFORMANCES BIRMINGHAM LIMITED 13 Mar 2007 - 31 Mar 2021
SYMPHONY HALL (BIRMINGHAM) LIMITED 05 Mar 1996 - 13 Mar 2007