Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ENSTAR (EU) LIMITED

Company number 03168082

Registered office address
8th Floor One Creechurch Place, London, United Kingdom, EC3A 5AY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 March 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 June 2024
due by 22 June 2024

Last statement dated 8 June 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CASTLEWOOD (EU) LTD. 19 Oct 1998 - 31 Oct 2007
CASTLEWOOD INSURANCE SERVICES (UK) LIMITED 05 Mar 1996 - 19 Oct 1998