Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BG GROUP EMPLOYEE SHARES TRUSTEES LIMITED

Company number 03167150

Registered office address
Shell Centre, London, United Kingdom, SE1 7NA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 February 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 June 2022
due by 16 June 2022

Last statement dated 2 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BG NO 15 LIMITED 13 Dec 1999 - 11 Feb 2000
BG TRANSCO LIMITED 19 Aug 1996 - 13 Dec 1999
BRITISH GAS NO.2 LIMITED 15 May 1996 - 19 Aug 1996
BRITISH GAS SERVICE LIMITED 27 Feb 1996 - 15 May 1996