Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PLANTLIFE INTERNATIONAL - THE WILD PLANT CONSERVATION CHARITY

Company number 03166339

Registered office address
Brewery House, 36 Milford Street, Salisbury, England, SP1 2AP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
29 February 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 November 2022
due by 14 December 2022

Last statement dated 30 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PLANTLIFE - THE WILD-PLANT CONSERVATION CHARITY 01 Nov 1996 - 17 Dec 2002
CHARIS (51) LIMITED 29 Feb 1996 - 01 Nov 1996