Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COMPASS GROUP FINANCE NO.2 LIMITED

Company number 03165891

Registered office address
Compass House, Guildford Street, Chertsey, Surrey, KT16 9BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 February 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2023
due by 14 April 2023

Last statement dated 31 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
COMPASS INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED 23 Sep 2002 - 15 Dec 2014
FORTE INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED 19 Jul 1996 - 23 Sep 2002
243RD SHELF INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED 28 Feb 1996 - 19 Jul 1996