Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FAIRVIEW [STRATEGIC LAND] LIMITED

Company number 03163889

Registered office address
VERULAM ADVISORY, First Floor The Annexe New Barnes Mill Cotton Mill Lane, St. Albans, Herts, AL1 2HA
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 February 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 December 2023
due by 5 January 2024

Last statement dated 22 December 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
FAIRVIEW NEW HOMES (BRAINTREE) LIMITED 14 Nov 1997 - 09 Apr 1999
FAIRVIEW NEW HOMES (HORNCHURCH) LIMITED 17 Dec 1996 - 14 Nov 1997
BRONDAY LIMITED 23 Feb 1996 - 17 Dec 1996