Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GREENVALE AP LIMITED

Company number 03163230

Registered office address
7 The Forum Minerva Business Park, Lynch Wood, Peterborough, England, PE2 6FT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 February 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 November 2022
due by 30 November 2022

Last statement dated 16 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 01130 - Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers
  • 01630 - Post-harvest crop activities
  • 10310 - Processing and preserving of potatoes
Previous company names
Name Period
GREENVALE AP PLC 26 May 1999 - 27 Sep 2002
GREENVALE PRODUCE P.L.C. 10 Dec 1998 - 26 May 1999
GREENVALE PRODUCE LIMITED 07 May 1996 - 10 Dec 1998
HOWPER 180 LIMITED 23 Feb 1996 - 07 May 1996