Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BIG COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Company number 03162997

Registered office address
The Old Sawmills, Filleigh, Barnstaple, England, EX32 0RN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 February 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 March 2023
due by 21 March 2023

Last statement dated 7 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 73110 - Advertising agencies
Previous company names
Name Period
HOWPER 179 LIMITED 22 Feb 1996 - 01 Mar 1996