DAIRY CREST GROUP LIMITED

Company number 03162897

Registered office address
5 The Heights, Brooklands, Weybridge, Surrey, England, KT13 0NY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 February 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 April 2022
due by 30 April 2022

Last statement dated 16 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10420 - Manufacture of margarine and similar edible fats
  • 10511 - Liquid milk and cream production
Previous company names
Name Period
DAIRY CREST GROUP PLC 24 Jun 1996 - 25 Apr 2019
FENNELVALE LIMITED 22 Feb 1996 - 24 Jun 1996