Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BNY MELLON INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 03162893

Registered office address
160 Queen Victoria Street, London, England, EC4V 4LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 February 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 February 2023
due by 8 March 2023

Last statement dated 22 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BNY MARKETS LIMITED 14 Oct 1996 - 14 Apr 2021
FENNELCROFT LIMITED 22 Feb 1996 - 14 Oct 1996