Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CUBIC SURFACE TRANSPORTATION SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 03162437

Registered office address
Afc House Honeycrock Lane, Salfords, Nr Redhill, Surrey, RH1 5LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 February 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 June 2025
due by 22 June 2025

Last statement dated 8 June 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 52219 - Other service activities incidental to land transportation, not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TRANSACTION SYSTEMS LIMITED 29 Sep 1997 - 22 Jul 2016
HOMESECOND LIMITED 21 Feb 1996 - 29 Sep 1997