Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MAKING THE LEAP

Company number 03162045

Registered office address
Harriet Tubman House, Hazel Road Kensal Green, London, NW10 5PP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
21 February 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 February 2024
due by 6 March 2024

Last statement dated 21 February 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MAKING THE LEAP LTD 03 Dec 2013 - 16 Dec 2013
LOCAL EMPLOYMENT ACCESS PROJECTS (LEAP) 12 Dec 2007 - 03 Dec 2013
LOCAL EMPLOYMENT ACCESS PROJECTS 21 Feb 1996 - 12 Dec 2007