Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

W. B. SIMPSON & SONS (TILING) LTD.

Company number 03160958

Registered office address
St Martin's House 27-29 Ormside Way, Holmethorpe Industrial Estate, Redhill, Surrey, RH1 2LT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 February 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2022
due by 14 January 2023

Last statement dated 31 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
W. B. SIMPSON & SONS (MARBLE) LTD. 13 Jan 2012 - 19 Jan 2012
W.B.SIMPSON & SONS SURFACE TEC.) LTD. 10 Feb 2011 - 13 Jan 2012
W.B. SIMPSON & SONS LTD 02 Dec 1998 - 10 Feb 2011
FRAMEGUARD LIMITED 19 Feb 1996 - 02 Dec 1998