Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DISTRICT & URBAN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company number 03159118

Registered office address
28 Hereford Road, London, W2 5AJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 February 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 February 2023
due by 28 February 2023

Last statement dated 14 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
DISTRICT & URBAN HOLDINGS LIMITED 21 Jun 1996 - 28 Feb 2017
DISTRICT AND URBAN (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 14 Feb 1996 - 21 Jun 1996