THORN EMI LIMITED

Company number 03158105

Registered office address
4 Pancras Square, London, United Kingdom, N1C 4AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 February 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 February 2022
due by 8 March 2022

Last statement dated 22 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
EMI GROUP LIMITED 01 Apr 1996 - 19 Aug 1996
MAWLAW 293 LIMITED 13 Feb 1996 - 01 Apr 1996