Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CYMDEITHAS RHEILFFORDD ERYRI

Company number 03157171

Registered office address
Station View, Dinas, Caernarfon, Wales, LL54 5UB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
8 February 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 February 2023
due by 22 February 2023

Last statement dated 8 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49390 - Other passenger land transport
Previous company names
Name Period
WELSH HIGHLAND RAILWAY SOCIETY 08 Feb 1996 - 18 Sep 2002