KLB PROMOTIONS AND EVENTS LIMITED

Company number 03151865

Registered office address
C/O Frp Advisory Llp Minerva, 29 East Parade, Leeds, LS1 5PS
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 January 1996

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 25 December 2018
due by 25 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 29 January 2020
due by 12 February 2020

Last statement dated 29 January 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 73110 - Advertising agencies
Previous company names
Name Period
KLB PROMOTIONS LIMITED 29 Jan 1996 - 12 May 2004