ENGIE UK HOLDING (SERVICES) LIMITED

Company number 03151861

Registered office address
Shared Services Centre Q3 Office, Quorum Business Park, Benton Lane, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, NE12 8EX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 January 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 January 2021
due by 12 March 2021

Last statement dated 29 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
GDF SUEZ ENERGY SERVICES LIMITED 05 Dec 2008 - 29 Feb 2016
SUEZ ENERGY SERVICES LIMITED 01 Dec 2005 - 05 Dec 2008
SOUTH HUMBERSIDE ENGINEERING AND FABRICATION SERVICES LIMITED 17 May 1996 - 01 Dec 2005
PROMOTEPRINT LIMITED 29 Jan 1996 - 17 May 1996