VIRGIN MONEY INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 03148791

Registered office address
The Battleship Building, 179 Harrow Road, London, W2 6NB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
13 September 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 January 1996

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 1 May 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
VDL HOLDINGS LIMITED 27 Oct 1997 - 24 May 2005
SPEED 5339 LIMITED 19 Jan 1996 - 27 Oct 1997