BAE SYSTEMS DEPLOYED SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 03146958

Registered office address
Warwick House PO BOX 87, Farnborough Aerospace Centre, Farnborough, Hampshire, GU14 6YU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 January 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 December 2021
due by 15 December 2021

Last statement dated 1 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
IFS DEFENCE LIMITED 18 May 2003 - 06 Jan 2014
BAE SYSTEMS-IFS LTD 01 Sep 2000 - 18 May 2003
BAE SYSTEMS (FARNBOROUGH 5) LIMITED 05 May 2000 - 01 Sep 2000
BAE SYSTEMS LIMITED 14 Sep 1999 - 05 May 2000
NOTTINGHAM PROCESS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED 21 Jan 1998 - 14 Sep 1999
WARWICK HOUSE (HAMPSHIRE) NO.4 LIMITED 16 Jan 1996 - 21 Jan 1998