WORBOYS AND JOHNSTON LIMITED

Company number 03145283

Registered office address
18 The Lagger, Chalfont St Giles, Buckinghamshire, HP8 4DG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 January 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2020
due by 28 February 2021

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 January 2022
due by 24 January 2022

Last statement dated 10 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47791 - Retail sale of antiques including antique books in stores
Previous company names
Name Period
NIGEL JOHNSTON ANTIQUES LIMITED 16 Feb 1996 - 12 Sep 2000
ANTIQUEWISE LIMITED 11 Jan 1996 - 16 Feb 1996