Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ST JOSEPH'S COLLEGE LIMITED

Company number 03142500

Registered office address
Birkfield House, Belstead Road, Ipswich, England, IP2 9DR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
22 December 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2021
due by 30 April 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 November 2022
due by 1 December 2022

Last statement dated 17 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
ST. JOSEPH'S COLLEGE WITH THE SCHOOL OF JESUS AND MARY EDUCATIONAL TRUST LIMITED 22 Dec 1995 - 09 Jun 2005