ISLAMIC CENTRE OF ENGLAND LTD

Company number 03142456

Registered office address
Unit 3, Cedar Court, 1 Royal Oak Yard, London, England, SE1 3GA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
29 December 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 September 2021
due by 19 September 2021

Last statement dated 5 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94910 - Activities of religious organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
ISLAMIC CENTRE OF ENGLAND (LONDON) LTD 12 Dec 2000 - 08 Jan 2001
ISLAMIC CENTRE ENGLAND (LONDON) LIMITED 22 May 1996 - 12 Dec 2000
EDGERICH LIMITED 29 Dec 1995 - 22 May 1996