Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE RANK GROUP PLC

Company number 03140769

Registered office address
Tor, Saint-Cloud Way, Maidenhead, Berkshire, United Kingdom, SL6 8BN
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
22 December 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2023
due by 14 February 2023

Last statement dated 31 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
MEGASTORM PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 22 Dec 1995 - 23 Jul 1996