Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ANGLO AMERICAN AUSTRALIA INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 03140148

Registered office address
17 Charterhouse Street, London, United Kingdom, EC1N 6RA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 December 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 December 2022
due by 4 January 2023

Last statement dated 21 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CHARLES II PROPERTIES LIMITED 12 Dec 2000 - 30 Aug 2007
WHIRLSPRING LIMITED 14 Jun 1996 - 12 Dec 2000
TILCON (SCOTLAND) LIMITED 29 Jan 1996 - 14 Jun 1996
CODETOP LIMITED 21 Dec 1995 - 29 Jan 1996