ALKANE ENERGY UK LIMITED

Company number 03128509

Registered office address
First Floor 500 Pavilion Drive, Northampton Business Park, Northampton, United Kingdom, NN4 7YJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 November 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 October 2021
due by 14 November 2021

Last statement dated 31 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
COALGAS (UK) LIMITED 15 Nov 1995 - 27 Oct 2000