Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

KEY FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 03128284

Registered office address
Calder & Co, 30 Orange Street, London, United Kingdom, WC2H 7HF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 November 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 May 2022
due by 28 February 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 March 2023
due by 19 March 2023

Last statement dated 5 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 77330 - Renting and leasing of office machinery and equipment (including computers)
Previous company names
Name Period
JHW LEASING LIMITED 05 Feb 2004 - 10 Dec 2004
KEY FINANCE LIMITED 20 Nov 2002 - 05 Feb 2004
KEY ASSET FINANCE LIMITED 24 Jan 2001 - 20 Nov 2002
ANT LEASING LIMITED 02 Apr 1997 - 24 Jan 2001
MARKETSPEEDY LIMITED 20 Nov 1995 - 02 Apr 1997