Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

URBAN&CIVIC NORTH EAST LIMITED

Company number 03125799

Registered office address
50 New Bond Street, London, W1S 1BJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 November 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 November 2023
due by 28 November 2023

Last statement dated 14 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
TERRACE HILL NORTH EAST LIMITED 14 Aug 2009 - 23 Dec 2015
HEATON PARK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 30 Jul 2009 - 14 Aug 2009
TERRACE HILL NORTH EAST LIMITED 27 Jun 1997 - 30 Jul 2009
TERRACE HILL (PALEY STREET) LIMITED 30 Nov 1995 - 27 Jun 1997
CITYWISH LIMITED 14 Nov 1995 - 30 Nov 1995