Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DB EQUITY LIMITED

Company number 03121848

Registered office address
Winchester House, 1 Great Winchester Street, London, EC2N 2DB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 November 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2021
due by 31 August 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2022
due by 14 February 2022

Last statement dated 31 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
DEUTSCHE MORGAN GRENFELL EQUITY HEDGE LIMITED 11 Mar 1996 - 27 Jul 1998
ALNERY NO. 1531 LIMITED 03 Nov 1995 - 11 Mar 1996