Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALD AUTOMOTIVE GROUP LIMITED

Company number 03120091

Registered office address
Oakwood Drive, Emersons Green, Bristol, United Kingdom, BS16 7LB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 October 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 April 2022
due by 14 May 2022

Last statement dated 30 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
ALD AUTOMOTIVE GROUP PLC 17 Oct 2001 - 04 May 2018
BCH GROUP PLC 14 Oct 1997 - 17 Oct 2001
BCH (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 29 Nov 1995 - 14 Oct 1997
GLENCOYNE LIMITED 31 Oct 1995 - 29 Nov 1995